Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Panther Creek, Jacksonville, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,541 sqft
Home inPanther CreekbyKB Home

1380 Panther Preserve Pkwy, Jacksonville, FL 32221

$332,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $216.09/sqft
  • $300/annual HOA

Home description

This stunning, single-story home showcases a covered entry, stone veneer accents and professional landscaping. Inside, discover an open floor plan with volume ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring and a spacious great room. The kitchen boasts Woodmont® cabinets, laminate countertops, an island, large pantry and Whirlpool® appliances. The primary suite features a walk-in closet and connecting bath that offers quartz countertops, a dual-sink vanity and walk-in shower with tile surround. Other highlights include ENERGY STAR® certified lighting, Moen® faucets, Kohler® sinks and a smart thermostat.

May also be listed on the KB Home website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 12:46 AM (May 16, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Neighborhood:
Southwest
Size:
1,541 sqft

Builder Name:
KB Home

Home features & finishes

Garage/Parking:
Garage
Rooms:
Primary Bedroom On MainPrimary Bedroom Downstairs
Free consultation
Our team is here to help!

Get a consultation with our New Homes Expert

  • See how your home builds wealth