Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Watermark, Cocoa, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,182 sqft
Home inWatermarkbyRisewell HomesCove Plan

5005 Quarryside Dr, Cocoa, FL 32927

$398,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $182.86/sqft
  • 3 days on Jome

Home description

Welcome to the Cove plan on Homesite 18B — where thoughtful design meets effortless living. This stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers over 2,400 sq ft of open-concept space crafted for both everyday comfort and elevated entertaining. At the heart of the home, a chef’s kitchen shines with gorgeous quartz countertops and a layout that flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas. Upstairs, the spa-inspired primary suite is your personal retreat, complete with a spacious walk-in closet designed to impress. A generously sized bonus room on the second floor adds incredible flexibility — use it as a family room, home office, or dedicated workout space. Outside the front door, everything you need is within easy reach. Watermark places you just minutes from the iconic Kennedy Space Center, with direct access to I-95 and Route 528 making commutes and weekend adventures equally convenient.

May also be listed on the Risewell Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Wednesday at 9:52 PM (May 13, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
2,182 sqft