Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Baywood II, Florida City, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 5 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,499 sqft
Home inBaywood IIbyD.R. Horton

630 Ne 1St Ter, Florida City, FL 33034

$652,490

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $261.1/sqft
  • $72/monthly HOA

Home description

About this home

The Robie floor plan featured in our Baywood II community in Florida City, Florida. The Robie offers a spacious two-story home with 2,499 square feet of well-designed living space. This layout includes five bedrooms and three bathrooms, with one bedroom conveniently located on the ground floor, ideal for guests or multi-generational living. The main level features a large open-concept great room, dining area, and kitchen, perfect for entertaining and daily living.

Upstairs, you'll find a versatile additional living area, along with the master suite, which includes a generous walk-in closet and a private en-suite bathroom. Three additional bedrooms and a third full bathroom are also located on the upper floor, providing ample space for family and visitors.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 3:20 AM (May 12, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
2,499 sqft
Stories:
2
Beds:
5

Builder Name:
D.R. Horton

Home features & finishes

Garage/Parking: