Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Rye Crossing, Parrish, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,223 sqft
Home inRye CrossingbyD.R. HortonGreenbriar Plan

17867 Wheat Stack Ct, Parrish, FL 34219

Last saved price from $329,000
  • Single-Family
  • $269.01/sqft
  • $90.73/monthly HOA
  • 68 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 17867 Wheat Stack Ct, Parrish, FL 34219

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

About this home

The Greenbriar is a thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home that blends comfort and functionality, making it an ideal choice for families of all sizes. From the moment you step inside, you’re welcomed by an inviting layout that maximizes space. At the heart of the home, a well-appointed kitchen seamlessly flows into the spacious Great Room, creating the perfect setting for family gatherings or casual meals. Just beyond, large sliding doors lead to the outdoor patio, extending your living space.The Master Bedroom is thoughtfully tucked away at the rear of the home, offering a quiet and peaceful escape. With its en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet, this space provides both comfort and privacy.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Sunday at 3:13 AM (April 12, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
1,223 sqft
1
Greenbriar image

Floor plan details

Greenbriar

from$293,990
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,223 sqft

View Greenbriar details

Greenbriar

Nearby communities in Parrish

Homes in Parrish by D.R. Horton

Recently added communities in this area

Other Builders in Parrish, FL