Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Lehigh Acres Spot Lots, Lehigh Acres, FL, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,389 sqft
Home inLehigh Acres Spot LotsbyD.R. HortonBoardwalk Plan

711 Bahama Ave S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974

Last saved price from $269,999
  • Single-Family
  • $194.38/sqft
  • 185 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 711 Bahama Ave S, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

About this home

Brand new, concrete block, Smart Home by America's Builder!! The Boardwalk is our newest 3/2/2 1389 Square Feet under air, Open Concept/split bedrooms plan, that maximizes the use of space, making it feel incredibly larger than it appears. This open concept home comes with designer cabinets, REVwood flooring throughout, Quartz counters, all Stainless-Steel kitchen appliances, Storm shutters, and the latest Smart Home technology with smart thermostat, smart door lock, video doorbell, smart garage controller, hands free commands and more. We also provide your homesite fully sodded and landscaped. Your wonderfully open and inviting kitchen, with bar stool seating, and complete open concept, is sure to be a hit with family and friends, as a hub for entertaining! These homes move quick, so don't miss out!

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Monday at 1:55 AM (March 23, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
1,389 sqft
2
Boardwalk image

Floor plan details

Boardwalk

from$299,990
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,389 sqft

View Boardwalk details

Boardwalk

Nearby communities in Lehigh Acres

Homes in Lehigh Acres by D.R. Horton