Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Willow Bend, Thornton, CO, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 3.5 ba
  • 2,576 sqft
Home inWillow BendbyLennarAshbrook Plan

5473 E 148Th Ave, Thornton, CO 80602

Last saved price from $734,900
  • Single-Family
  • $285.29/sqft
  • $72/monthly HOA
  • 7 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 5473 E 148Th Ave, Thornton, CO 80602

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

This new two-story home design combines comfort and style. The first floor features an open-plan layout among a Great Room for shared moments, a kitchen for busy cooks and a nook for memorable meals. A secluded study off the foyer offers privacy. The second floor hosts three secondary bedrooms and a luxe owner’s suite.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Tuesday at 12:20 PM (May 12, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
2,576 sqft
Baths:
3.5
Garage spaces:
3
Ashbrook image

Floor plan details

Ashbrook

from$734,900
  • 4 bd
  • 3.5 ba
  • 2,576 sqft