Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Parterre, Thornton, CO, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,529 sqft
Home inParterrebyLennar305 Plan

6888 E 149Th Ave, Unit 5, Thornton, CO 80602

Last saved price from $449,300
  • Townhouse
  • $293.85/sqft
  • $2,160/annual HOA
  • 0.03-acre lot

New Homes for Sale Near 6888 E 149Th Ave, Unit 5, Thornton, CO 80602

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

This two-story townhome offers a low maintenance and modern design. The first level is dedicated to shared living with an open layout among the Great Room and kitchen with a large center island that doubles as a breakfast bar. On the second floor are all three bedrooms, including the lavish owner’s suite. A two-bay garage set at the rear of the home adds great curb appeal.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Thursday at 11:14 AM (April 23, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Lot size (acres):
0.03
Size:
1,529 sqft
Baths:
2.5
Garage spaces:
2
305 image

Floor plan details

305

from$439,900
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,529 sqft

View 305 details

305