Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Sky Ranch, Watkins, CO, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 1.5 ba
  • 1,561 sqft
Home inSky RanchbyD.R. HortonDouglas Plan

384 N Amory St, Watkins, CO 80137

Last saved price from $434,995
  • Duplex
  • $278.66/sqft
  • $600/annual HOA
  • 0.13-acre lot

New Homes for Sale Near 384 N Amory St, Watkins, CO 80137

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

This inviting home features an open floor plan with expansive 9 ft. ceilings on main floor. Covered front patio w/dry-stack stone exterior. Spacious kitchen includes eat in breakfast bar (expansive counter/cabinet space), pantry stainless steel range, dishwasher, microwave, white quartz counters w/undermount sink, gorgeous gray cabinets w/crown molding, and luxury vinyl plank on the entire main level. This home offers an extensive list of additional features such as 8' front door, 2 panel interior doors, A/C, tankless water heater,8' tall garage doors with Smart Openers, Smart thermostat, Smart lighting and more. Several on-site Parks, Picnic Area, Playground and walking paths throughout the Community. Estimated Delivery Date: June. Photos are representative and not of actual property

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Thursday at 10:04 AM (April 9, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Lot size (acres):
0.13
Size:
1,561 sqft
1
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
2
Douglas image

Floor plan details

Douglas

from$435,990
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,543 sqft

View Douglas details

Douglas

Nearby communities in Watkins

Homes in Watkins by D.R. Horton