Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Parterre, Thornton, CO, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 2 bd
  • 1.5 ba
  • 1,266 sqft
Home inParterrebyLennar302 Plan

6839 Parterre Pkwy N, Unit 2, Thornton, CO 80602

Last saved price from $401,900
  • Townhouse
  • $317.46/sqft
  • $2,160/annual HOA
  • 0.03-acre lot

New Homes for Sale Near 6839 Parterre Pkwy N, Unit 2, Thornton, CO 80602

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Eligible for 3.75% on eligible homes when using builder’s preferred lender – terms and conditions apply – ask for detailsDiscover this beautifully designed new townhome, thoughtfully created to complement a variety of lifestyles. The main level features a spacious kitchen with an oversized center island and bar seating that flows seamlessly into the welcoming family room—perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. Upstairs, the private owner’s suite includes a well-appointed en-suite bath and a generous walk-in closet. An additional bedroom, full bathroom, and versatile loft offer added comfort and flexibility, while the conveniently located upstairs laundry room simplifies daily living. Ideally situated in a vibrant area, you’ll enjoy close proximity to Denver Premium Outlets for upscale shopping and dining, as well as endless recreation opportunities at Trail Winds Recreation Center. Move-in ready and waiting for you!

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Friday at 4:00 PM (April 3, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Lot size (acres):
0.03
Size:
1,266 sqft
1
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
2
302 image

Floor plan details