Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Horizon Uptown, Aurora, CO, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 1.5 ba
  • 1,532 sqft
Home inHorizon UptownbyD.R. HortonAugusta Plan

22494 E 6Th Pl, Aurora, CO 80018

Last saved price from $434,995
  • Duplex
  • $283.94/sqft
  • $636/annual HOA
  • 0.06-acre lot

New Homes for Sale Near 22494 E 6Th Pl, Aurora, CO 80018

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

This Augusta home offers 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bath,and generous 2 car garage. Features an open floor plan with expansive 9 ft. ceilings on the main floor, eat in breakfast bar, pantry, and gas stainless steel range. Includes beautiful interior finishes such as vinyl plank flooring on the whole main floor and wet areas, upgraded carpet upstairs, white quartz counters, sleek matte black hardware and plumbing fixtures, and white cabinets throughout. All landscaping and wing fencing included! There is an extensive list of other features such as, 8' front door, 2 panel interior doors, A/C, tankless water heater, 8' tall garage doors with smart openers, smart thermostat, smart lighting and more. Horizon Uptown offers a large central park, trails, tennis courts and a dog park. Estimated Delivery Date: March. Photos are representative and not of actual property

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Thursday at 10:05 AM (April 9, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Lot size (acres):
0.06
Size:
1,532 sqft
1
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
2
Fence:
Partial Fence
Augusta image

Floor plan details

Augusta

from$444,000
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,518 sqft