Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Parterre, Thornton, CO, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,166 sqft
Home inParterrebyLennarForte Plan

6783 E 149Th Pl, Thornton, CO 80602

Last saved price from $579,900
  • Single-Family
  • $267.73/sqft
  • $1,740/annual HOA
  • 0.09-acre lot

New Homes for Sale Near 6783 E 149Th Pl, Thornton, CO 80602

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Available with rates as low as 3.75 % when using builder’s preferred lender – terms and conditions apply – ask for details****Contact builder today about Special Financing for this home - terms and conditions applyWelcome to the Skyline Collection—where modern design meets effortless everyday living. This thoughtfully crafted three-story home features a flexible first-floor bedroom with a private en-suite bath, perfect for guests, multigenerational living, or a quiet home office. The second level is the heart of the home, offering a bright open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas—ideal for entertaining or relaxing at home. Upstairs, you’ll find three spacious bedrooms, including a peaceful owner’s suite with a spa-inspired bath and large walk-in closet, plus a conveniently located laundry room for added ease. Enjoy a vibrant lifestyle just minutes from shopping and dining at Denver Premium Outlets and endless recreation at Trail Winds Recreation Center—making Skyline living about more than just a home, but a place to thrive. Move in Ready!

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Friday at 4:00 PM (March 6, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status: