Logo
Front exterior of a new home in The Manors Collection at Golden Overlook, Golden, CO, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,699 sqft
Home inThe Manors Collection at Golden OverlookbyRisewell HomesPlan 4002 Plan

134 S Secrest St, Golden, CO 80401

Last saved price from $949,950
  • Single-Family
  • $559.12/sqft
  • $85/monthly HOA
  • 200 days on Jome

New Homes for Sale Near 134 S Secrest St, Golden, CO 80401

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Designed for comfort and versatility, this home offers an open great room, kitchen, and dining nook ideal for gatherings. The covered outdoor living area is perfect for sunsets, while the pocket office and spacious primary suite add everyday convenience. Set on a walkout lot with incredible views, it features a bright open floorplan and elegant quartz countertops – blending style, function, and room to grow.

May also be listed on the Risewell Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Wednesday at 4:02 PM (April 22, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Size:
1,699 sqft
2
Plan 4002 image

Floor plan details

Plan 4002

from$819,990
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,699 sqft

View Plan 4002 details

Plan 4002