Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Arcadia, Denver, CO, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 1.5 ba
  • 1,492 sqft
Home inArcadiabyD.R. HortonMelbourne Plan

1374 S Chester St, Unit A, Denver, CO 80247

Last saved price from $477,565
  • Townhouse
  • $320.08/sqft
  • $1,440/annual HOA
  • 0.05-acre lot

New Homes for Sale Near 1374 S Chester St, Unit A, Denver, CO 80247

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Contact builder today about Special Financing for this home – terms and conditions apply. Turnkey Townhome! Welcome to The Melbourne, where modern elegance meets comfort. This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence boasts an impressive open floor plan with soaring 9-foot ceilings, perfect for entertaining or family gatherings. The spacious 2-car garage includes a garage door opener, keypad and transmitters. Step inside to find luxurious finishes that elevate everyday living. Enjoy the sleek neutral LVP flooring throughout the main level, complemented by beautiful white cabinetry and stunning quartz countertops in the baths. The well-appointed kitchen showcases a stainless steel refrigerator, range, microwave, dishwasher and a convenient pantry for all your culinary needs. Experience smart living with a range of modern amenities, including a tankless water heater, smart thermostat, and video doorbell. Relax in the expansive Arcadia community, featuring a central park, walking trails, a playground, and a dog park for your furry friends. Don't miss the chance to make The Melbourne your home. Schedule a tour today and embrace the lifestyle you deserve! Estimated Delivery Date: January. Photos are representative and not of actual property

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website