Logo
Front exterior of a new home in The Cottages Collection at Ridgeline Vista, Brighton, CO, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 1 ba
  • 1,363 sqft
Home inThe Cottages Collection at Ridgeline VistabyRisewell Homes3500 Plan

6061 Idlewild Pl, Brighton, CO 80601

Last saved price from $499,950
  • Single-Family
  • $366.8/sqft
  • South facing
  • 0.13-acre lot

New Homes for Sale Near 6061 Idlewild Pl, Brighton, CO 80601

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Welcome home to comfort, style, and an unbeatable location!

This charming ranch-style farmhouse is nestled in a quiet, small-town-feel neighborhood centered around a beautifully designed community park featuring expansive green space, walking paths, benches, dog stations, playground, picnic tables, BBQ grills, shaded areas, and swings—perfect for everyday enjoyment.

Inside, you’ll love the open-concept layout that flows seamlessly from the kitchen to the living room, complemented by a designated dining area ideal for gatherings. The spacious kitchen boasts a large island, abundant storage, elegant 42" smokey-grey upper cabinets, white quartz countertops with soft grey veining, and brushed-nickel hardware throughout.

The unfinished basement offers endless potential to customize additional living space to suit your needs. Additional highlights include central A/C, a covered front entry, an 8' garage door, and a 2-car garage with a built-in storage niche. Enjoy a generously sized backyard ready for you to design and personalize.

Located just minutes from I-76 with easy access to E-470, this prime location puts groceries, retail, hospitals, and outdoor recreation at Barr Lake all within close reach.

A rare blend of modern finishes, thoughtful design, and convenient access—don’t miss your opportunity to make this home yours!