Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Gallery at The Canyons, Castle Pines, CO, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 5 bd
  • 4.5 ba
  • 4,411 sqft
Home inGallery at The CanyonsbyShea Homes

6593 Bridlespur St, Castle Pines, CO 80108

Last saved price from $1,349,000
  • Single-Family
  • $305.83/sqft
  • $1,695/annual HOA
  • East facing

New Homes for Sale Near 6593 Bridlespur St, Castle Pines, CO 80108

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Gorgeous two story home with walk out basement backing to open space in The Canyons. This home features 5 bedrooms with the primary on the main floor, 5.5 bathrooms, study, loft, fireplace, finished basement with wet bar, covered deck and 2-bay garage with storage. Design finishes include Kentwood Bohemia Brushed Oak engineered wood floors in White River, AZT/DT engineered stone counter tops in Ridge and Slate Grey, and Yorktowne Brockton maple painted cabinets in Machiato and Dockside Cherry. Please contact community representative for complete details.

The Canyons Metropolitan Districts provide various services to the property and in addition to the estimated taxes, a $30 per month operations fee is imposed.

May also be listed on the Shea Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Thursday at 10:01 AM (April 9, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Lot size (acres):
0.14
Size:
4,411 sqft
Stories:
2
Beds:
5
Baths:
4
Half baths: