Logo
Furnished interior view inside a new home in Poudre Heights: The Meadow Collection, Windsor (Image 1).
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,456 sqft
Home inPoudre Heights: The Meadow CollectionbyMeritage HomesThe Willow Plan

1620 Riverplace Dr, Unit 3, Windsor, CO 80550

Last saved price from $385,000
  • Townhouse
  • $264.42/sqft
  • $1,320/annual HOA
  • Northeast facing

New Homes for Sale Near 1620 Riverplace Dr, Unit 3, Windsor, CO 80550

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

This open-concept town home with a covered front porch offers the perfect spot to unwind after a long day. Upper level laundry conveniently located between primary and secondary bedrooms. Perfect home for the whole family

May also be listed on the Meritage Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Monday at 12:31 AM (April 13, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Lot size (acres):
0.04
Size:
1,456 sqft
2
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
2
Fence:
No Fence
Facing direction:
Northeast
HERS index:
58
The Willow image

Floor plan details

The Willow

from$414,990
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,456 sqft