Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Barefoot Lakes: The Grand Collection, Firestone, CO, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 5 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 3,958 sqft
Home inBarefoot Lakes: The Grand CollectionbyLennarSomerton Plan

4895 Preserve Pl, Firestone, CO 80504

Last saved price from $760,000
  • Single-Family
  • $192.02/sqft
  • $1,080/annual HOA
  • 0.16-acre lot

New Homes for Sale Near 4895 Preserve Pl, Firestone, CO 80504

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Welcome to 4895 Preserve Place, a beautifully constructed home built in 2023, offering 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and approximately 3,958 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac within the desirable Barefoot Lakes community, this residence blends modern comfort, quality craftsmanship, and peaceful surroundings.

Inside, you’ll find amazing updates and designer finishes throughout. The open floorplan flows seamlessly from the great room to the kitchen and adjoining nook—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The formal dining room and covered deck extend the living space, creating inviting areas to gather and enjoy Colorado’s beautiful seasons.

The main level features four bedrooms and three bathrooms, including a luxurious owner’s suite with its own full bath—an ideal retreat at day’s end. The finished basement adds valuable versatility with a fifth bedroom and bathroom, perfect for guests, multigenerational living, or a private home office.

Additional highlights include an attached three-car garage, central air conditioning, and a prime location in one of the area’s most amenity-rich and fast-growing communities.

With its modern build, stunning updates, quiet cul-de-sac setting, and functional layout, 4895 Preserve Place offers the perfect balance of style, comfort, and longevity. Schedule your private tour today to experience its quality and flow in person!