Logo
Deacon-P772-PreserveAtPradera Elevation A
Under construction
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,390 sqft
Home inThe Preserve at PraderabyRichmond American HomesDeacon Plan

2358 S 181St Ave, Goodyear, AZ 85338

$579,995

• Single-Family
  • Ready by July 2026
  • $242.68/sqft
  • 9 days on Jome

Home description

Discover this beautiful Deacon home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; a versatile flex room; a gourmet kitchen showcasing an impressive island, stainless-steel gas appliances, 42" upper cabinets, and a walk-in pantry; a relaxing great room; a dining nook that overlooks a covered patio; a powder room; a lavish primary suite boasting a deluxe bathroom with dual sinks and a large walk-in closet; a central laundry; two secondary bedrooms; and a shared bath with double sinks. This home also offers 9' ceilings, quartz countertops, a concrete-paver driveway, and backyard fencing. Learn more today!

May also be listed on the Richmond American Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 5:00 PM (May 16, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
2,390 sqft
Beds:
3
Baths:
2
Half baths:
1
Garage spaces:
3
Deacon image

Floor plan details

Deacon

from$512,990
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,398 sqft

View Deacon details

Deacon

Construction details

Completion Date:
July, 2026

Home features & finishes

Garage/Parking:
GarageAttached Garage