Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Sienna Park, Buckeye, AZ, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Front exterior of a new home in Sienna Park, Buckeye, AZ, highlighting curb appeal (Image 2).
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,486 sqft
Home inSienna ParkbyDRB HomesAcacia Plan

1363 S 216Th Ave, Buckeye, AZ 85326

$396,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $267.15/sqft
  • $100/monthly HOA

Home description

The Acacia floor plan delivers a modern sense of comfort and effortless flow, making it a standout in the Castillo Series. Its open-concept layout brings people together, whether you're preparing meals in the kitchen or hosting a casual evening with friends. Bright interiors and designer finishes set a polished tone throughout the home, while private retreats offer space to relax and recharge. With its thoughtful balance of openness and quiet comfort, the Acacia is ideal for those who value simple elegance in their everyday surroundings.

May also be listed on the DRB Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 7:03 AM (May 23, 2026)

Home highlights

Close to Luke Air Force Base
Map tag
Great location

Luke Air Force Base in Glendale, Arizona, provides secure housing, top-rated schools, and abundant amenities, making it an ideal location for military families.

11.3 miles away
Walking, Jogging, Hike Or Bike Trails

Property status:
Move-in ready
Lot size (acres):
0.12
Size:
1,486 sqft
2
Fence:
Block Fence