Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Skyline Village, San Tan Valley, AZ, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Rendering of front of new home for sale in San Tan Valley, AZ at Skyline Village the Highlands Collection by Century Communities with 2 car garage.
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,244 sqft
Home inSkyline VillagebyCentury CommunitiesPonderosa Plan

5979 E Sideoats Wy, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

$419,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $187.16/sqft
  • $148.5/monthly HOA

Home description

The Ponderosa | Spacious Two-Story Living with Versatile Design

Experience the perfect combination of style and functionality in the Ponderosa, a thoughtfully designed two-story home that offers generous living spaces and modern convenience. This popular floor plan provides flexibility for today’s lifestyles.

Choose Your Elevation Style:

May also be listed on the Century Communities website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 5:47 AM (May 16, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Lot size (acres):
0.10
Size:
2,244 sqft
Baths:
2.5
Garage spaces:
2
Fence:
Block Fence
Ponderosa image

Floor plan details

Ponderosa

from$405,990
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,244 sqft

View Ponderosa details

Ponderosa

Construction details

Builder Name:
Century Communities
Completion Date:
May, 2026
Year Built:
2026
Roof:
Concrete Roofing, Tile Roofing

Home features & finishes

Appliances:
Sprinkler System