Logo
Exterior elevation
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,071 sqft
Home inNorth Copper CanyonbyAshton WoodsPoppy Plan

18146 W La Senda Dr, Surprise, AZ 85387

$439,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $212.45/sqft
  • $62/monthly HOA

Home description

Brand new community in Surprise! Discover the allure of our single-story Poppy floor plan. This beautiful Farmhouse-style residence presents a generous 2,071 sq ft of living space, embracing 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2-car garage, separate den, and abundant storage throughout.

Inside, the foyer leads to a front bedroom, full bathroom, and den. The other side of the home offers 2 bedrooms and another full bathroom, providing versatility and convenience.

This home includes our Harmony Collection which includes a large kitchen island with single basin sink, biancone quartz kitchen countertops, white gloss tile kitchen backsplash, white 42" cabinets, and 8x36 wood-looking plank tile. The open floor plan and 4-panel center sliding glass door seamlessly connects indoor and outdoor spaces, perfect for entertaining.

The primary suite, located at the back of the home, offers additional peace of mind. Retreat to your personal oasis within the primary suite, where your daily routine is simplified. Dual sinks add a touch of luxury to your mornings, while a generously sized bedroom and a large walk-in closet provide ample space for your comfort. This home also includes a refrigerator, washer/dryer, and blinds making it more move in ready!

This peaceful community has a community pool, greenbelts, walking paths, playground areas, pickle ball courts, and basketball courts. It is conveniently located in Surprise, providing seamless connectivity to freeway access and just minutes away from an array of dining and shopping options that Surprise has to offer!