Logo
The Bergson - F Exterior
2D floor plan layout of this home in Alston at Soleo, San Tan Valley, AZ (Image 2).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,768 sqft
Home inAlston at SoleobyDavid Weekley HomesThe Bergson Plan

2929 E Cold Press Dr, San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

$743,876

• Single-Family
  • Ready by September 2026
  • $268.74/sqft
  • $185/monthly HOA

Home description

Discover the elegant and contemporary Bergson in Soleo in San Tan Valley, AZ. This thoughtfully designed home offers approximately 2,768 square feet of living space with four bedrooms, three full baths and a spacious three car garage.

The open family and dining areas flow seamlessly from one space to the next, creating a welcoming setting for both everyday living and entertaining. At the center of the home, the kitchen combines style and function while anchoring the main living areas.

The Owner's Retreat is set apart to provide privacy and relaxation, complete with a walk in closet and a well appointed en suite Owner's Bath. Additional bedrooms and living spaces offer flexibility for work, play or guest accommodations.

Situated on a 60-foot homesite in a gated community, residents enjoy access to trails, open spaces and a two acre lake with a dock. Convenient access to SR 24 provides an easy connection to the greater Phoenix area.

This home offers a balanced combination of space, comfort and modern living. Every detail is designed to support a dynamic and enjoyable lifestyle.

Contact the David Weekley Homes at Soleo Team to learn more about this new home for sale in San Tan Valley, AZ!

May also be listed on the David Weekley Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 1:41 AM (May 16, 2026)