Logo
Exterior elevation rendering
Under construction
  • 5 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 3,000 sqft
Home inAloravitabyAshton WoodsDaisy Plan

7941 Antelope Dr, Peoria, AZ 85383

$749,990

• Single-Family
  • Ready by June 2026
  • $250/sqft
  • $99/monthly HOA

Home description

Welcome to the Daisy at Studio at Retreat by Ashton Woods, located in the highly desirable Aloravita community. This beautifully upgraded 3,000 square foot 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers a versatile layout with a full bedroom and bath on the main level—ideal for guests or multigenerational living. The open-concept great room flows seamlessly to a covered patio through a stunning 4-panel sliding glass door, perfect for indoor-outdoor entertaining.

The chef’s kitchen is a standout, featuring Hana Sky quartz countertops, a designer tile backsplash, GE Profile stainless steel appliances, a 36” gas cooktop, chimney hood, and abundant white cabinetry. Upstairs, enjoy a spacious loft, convenient laundry room, and a luxurious primary suite with a spa-inspired tiled shower, and walk-in closet.

Additional upgrades include 8’ interior doors, upgraded flooring throughout, EV charging outlet, tankless water heater, and modern finishes. This home combines style, functionality, and energy efficiency in one exceptional package.

May also be listed on the Ashton Woods website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 5:35 AM (May 16, 2026)

Home highlights

Close to State Farm Stadium
Map tag
Great location

Iconic Glendale stadium with retractable roof, home to the Arizona Cardinals and major concerts and events.

13.3 miles away
Walking, Jogging, Hike Or Bike Trails
Playground