Logo
45-2124-Opal-D2-2Car-RV-Garage-Gen3-elev
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,123 sqft
Home inStonebridge ManorbyAshton WoodsOpal RV Garage Plan

10057 N 156Th Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

Last saved price from $570,000
  • Single-Family
  • $268.49/sqft
  • $112/monthly HOA
  • 0.19-acre lot

New Homes for Sale Near 10057 N 156Th Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Welcome to Stonebridge Manor, Waddell's premier new community, where modern design meets everyday comfort. The Opal floor plan offers 2,123 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a versatile den, and an insulated 2-car tandem garage with additional RV Garage. This single-story home showcases a Craftsman-style exterior with desert landscaping and a paver driveway. Inside, enjoy 9-foot ceilings, wood-look tile flooring throughout the whole home. The Gourmet kitchen includes 42'' white shaker cabinets, Carrara Breeze quartz countertops, a White Gloss mosaic backsplash, Gun Metal hardware, and GE stainless steel appliances, including an induction cooktop, built-in microwave and oven, GE Profile refrigerator, and dishwasher. A spacious great room with a 4-panel sliding glass door connects seamlessly to the backyard, perfect for indoor-outdoor living. The private primary suite features a spa-like bathroom with double sinks, an oversized walk-in shower, quartz countertops, and a generous walk-in closet. Additional conveniences such as a GE Profile washer and dryer, water softener loop, garage door openers, and garage service door enhance everyday living. Ideally located near White Tank Mountain Regional Park, the Village at Prasada, and Surprise Stadium, this home offers both style and functionality in an unbeatable location.