Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Radiance at Superstition Vistas, Apache Junction, AZ, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 5 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,444 sqft
Home inRadiance at Superstition VistasbyD.R. HortonJerome Plan

2580 W Solstice Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

Last saved price from $634,990
  • Single-Family
  • $259.82/sqft
  • $95/monthly HOA
  • 0.18-acre lot

New Homes for Sale Near 2580 W Solstice Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

About this home

The Jerome floor plan, encompassing 2,444 sq. ft., offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage. This spacious layout welcomes you in with a bright foyer leading to the inviting living room. The living room features bright windows allowing natural light to flood in, and sits adjacent to the kitchen. This space features high-end appliances, ample counter space, and an abundance of cabinetry. The kitchen island also provides additional seating and workspace, ideal for casual meals. The dining area connects to both rooms, offering a cozy yet functional space for meals and entertaining. The primary bedroom is a private retreat located in a more secluded part of the home, featuring a spacious layout and a large walk-in closet. In addition, this space includes a bathroom equipped with modern fixtures, a large shower, and optional dual sinks. The four additional bedrooms provide plenty of space and privacy for guests. Each room is well-lit and versatile, conveniently located near a full bathroom with a shower/tub combination. The home also includes a laundry room, multiple closets, and storage areas to ensure belongings can be neatly organized and accessible. A covered outdoor patio serves as an ideal space for outdoor dining and entertaining, continuing the open-concept living area to the backyard. Located in the community of Radiance at Superstition Vistas.