Logo
Sawyer_F_1840_AMR
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,874 sqft
Home inAnthem at Merrill Ranch Reserve SeriesbyMeritage HomesSawyer Plan

8493 Saratoga Wy, Florence, AZ 85132

Last saved price from $319,990
  • Single-Family
  • $170.75/sqft
  • $133/monthly HOA
  • 0.15-acre lot

New Homes for Sale Near 8493 Saratoga Wy, Florence, AZ 85132

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Brand new, energy-efficient home ready Now! This charming single-story will immediately have you dancing for joy. The open floorplan with a kitchen and a great room of the Sawyer is perfect for entertaining friends. Whether you're hosting a dinner party or preparing a casual meal, this kitchen has everything you need featuring white cabinets with hardware, granite countertops and a generous amount of tile. The open layout encourages a welcoming atmosphere for gatherings and socializing while offering 3 brms and 2 baths. Move-in ready homes including washer, dryer, fridge and blinds are now available in Anthem at Merrill Ranch in Florence. Residents will enjoy homes featuring flex spaces, covered back patios, secluded primary suites and more. Experience the comfort and peace of mind.

May also be listed on the Meritage Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Monday at 11:43 AM (April 20, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Lot size (acres):
0.15
Size:
1,874 sqft
2
Fence:
Block Fence
Sawyer image

Floor plan details

Sawyer

from$329,990
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,874 sqft

View Sawyer details

Sawyer

Nearby communities in Florence

Homes in Florence by Meritage Homes