Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Castillo at Anderson Parc, Buckeye, AZ, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
2D floor plan layout of this home in Castillo at Anderson Parc, Buckeye, AZ (Image 2).
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,680 sqft
Home inCastillo at Anderson ParcbyDRB HomesBluebell - Castillo Plan

2194 S 242Nd Ln, Buckeye, AZ 85326

$399,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $238.09/sqft
  • $112/monthly HOA

Home description

Easygoing yet refined, the Bluebell floor plan blends thoughtful design with timeless appeal. Open living areas invite conversation and connection, while quiet nooks throughout the home create space to unwind. The well-appointed kitchen makes daily routines feel elevated, with modern finishes that enhance both form and function. Whether you're entertaining or enjoying the peace of a quiet morning, the Bluebell offers a calm, beautifully designed setting to match your rhythm.

May also be listed on the DRB Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 7:03 AM (May 23, 2026)

Home highlights

Close to Luke Air Force Base
Map tag
Great location

Luke Air Force Base in Glendale, Arizona, provides secure housing, top-rated schools, and abundant amenities, making it an ideal location for military families.

14.2 miles away
Walking, Jogging, Hike Or Bike Trails

Property status:
Move-in ready
Lot size (acres):
0.13
Size:
1,680 sqft
2
Fence:
Block Fence
Facing direction:
East
Bluebell - Castillo image

Floor plan details