Logo
Front View C
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,173 sqft
Home inAcclaim at Jorde FarmsbyShea Homes

21505 E Sparrow Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

Last saved price from $509,024
  • Single-Family
  • $234.25/sqft
  • $132/monthly HOA
  • North facing

New Homes for Sale Near 21505 E Sparrow Dr, Queen Creek, AZ 85142

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Welcome to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home that blends modern style with everyday comfort. The inviting curb appeal begins with a paver driveway and walkway leading to the welcoming front door. Inside, the open-concept floor plan showcases wood-look flooring throughout the main living areas and thoughtful finishes at every turn.

The gourmet kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a 30'' gas range, stainless steel built-in microwave, coffee-colored cabinets with sleek hardware, quartz countertops, a stylish tiled backsplash, and a large island with seating—perfect for entertaining or casual meals. An under-mounted Kohler stainless steel sink and convenient pull-out trash cabinet add both function and elegance. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat... with a huge walk-in closet, a dual sink vanity, and a large walk-in shower. With three additional bedrooms and two more bathrooms, there's plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office.

Step outside to your large, fenced backyard, where you can create the yard of your dreams. A covered patio provides the perfect space for outdoor dining, relaxing, or entertaining. Completing this home is a two-car garage and thoughtful details such as 6-panel interior doors throughout. This residence is move-in ready, see it today!