Logo
Exterior
Sold
  • 5 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 3,267 sqft
Home inWaterston CentralbyTri Pointe HomesWillow Plan 40-9 Plan

1342 E Prescott St, Gilbert, AZ 85298

Last saved price from $922,908
  • Single-Family
  • $282.49/sqft
  • $165/monthly HOA
  • South facing

New Homes for Sale Near 1342 E Prescott St, Gilbert, AZ 85298

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

Desert ranch-style 5 bedroom home featuring two stories, 3 bathrooms, a loft, an attached 3-bay tandem garage, designer selections throughout, and more! On the main level is the Great Room with a 12' pull slider that opens to an extended covered patio, a kitchen, walk in pantry, and dining area as well as a powder bath, the 5th bedroom, and a bathroom. The kitchen boasts stainless appliances with a gas cooktop and combo microwave/oven, Diamond Collection Loren Maple Buckskin cabinets, and quartz countertops. The second level consists of the primary suite with a frameless walk-in shower in the primary bath, 3 bedrooms, a laundry room, an additional bathroom, and a loft. Other highlights include tile floors throughout with carpet at the bedrooms and pavers at the driveway.

May also be listed on the Tri Pointe Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Monday at 11:36 AM (April 20, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Lot size (acres):
0.16
Size:
3,267 sqft
Stories:
2
Beds:
5
Baths:
3
Garage spaces:
3
Fence:
Block Fence
Facing direction:
South
Willow Plan 40-9 image

Floor plan details

Willow Plan 40-9

from$785,500
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 3,267 sqft

View Willow Plan 40-9 details

Willow Plan 40-9