Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Waterston Central, Gilbert, AZ, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Sold
  • 4 bd
  • 3.5 ba
  • 3,014 sqft
Home inWaterston CentralbyTri Pointe HomesMahogany Plan 40-8 Plan

1262 E Prescott St, Gilbert, AZ 85298

Last saved price from $895,337
  • Single-Family
  • $297.06/sqft
  • $175/monthly HOA
  • 0.16-acre lot

New Homes for Sale Near 1262 E Prescott St, Gilbert, AZ 85298

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

This spacious two-story home features a stylish kitchen showcasing Diamond Collection Bryant cabinets in Buckskin, Quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances including a gas cooktop, double oven, microwave, and dishwasher. An impressive 12 ft. multi-panel sliding glass door in the dining area creates effortless indoor-outdoor living to the covered patio. Ceramic 8 inch x 40 inch wood look plank tile adds warmth and durability the throughout main spaces. The primary suite offer a frameless walk-in shower, while the laundry room including a sink with cabinets. Paver driveway completes this beautiful home.

May also be listed on the Tri Pointe Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Sunday at 9:12 AM (May 10, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Lot size (acres):
0.16
Size:
3,014 sqft
Baths:
3.5
Garage spaces:
2
Fence:
Block Fence
Mahogany Plan 40-8 image

Floor plan details

Mahogany Plan 40-8

Contact for price
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,794 sqft

View Mahogany Plan 40-8 details

Mahogany Plan 40-8

Nearby communities in Gilbert

Homes in Gilbert Neighborhoods

Homes in Gilbert by Tri Pointe Homes

Recently added communities in this area

Other Builders in Gilbert, AZ