Logo
02 - Covina
Sold
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,490 sqft
Home inRialtabyRisewell HomesGemini Plan

8916 E Covina St, Mesa, AZ 85207

Last saved price from $479,990
  • Single-Family
  • $322.14/sqft
  • $164/monthly HOA
  • 0.08-acre lot

New Homes for Sale Near 8916 E Covina St, Mesa, AZ 85207

About this Home

This home is sold. The information provided reflects details of the home when it was on the market.

BEAUTIFUL BRAND NEW SINGLE LEVEL HOME! This Gemini plan features a stunning gourmet kitchen with Birch Quill 42'' kitchen cabinets with whole house Matte Black pulls. White Quartz counter tops at kitchen with tile backsplash and a 30'' hood! Light Gray 12x24 tile flooring throughout except in bedrooms, where there's silver lined carpet. This home is a High-Performance Smart Home. Welcome to the beautiful, gated community of Rialta! This is no concession pricing.

May also be listed on the Risewell Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Monday at 11:35 AM (April 20, 2026)

Home details

*Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Property status:
Sold
Neighborhood:
Meridian Hills
Lot size (acres):
0.08
Size:
1,490 sqft
2
Fence:
Block Fence
Gemini image

Floor plan details

Gemini

from$475,990
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,490 sqft