Logo
Chesterfield County

New construction homes for sale in Chesterfield County, SC

28 homes

New home communities in Chesterfield County, SC

2 communities

Recently Added Communities in Chesterfield County, SC

  1. Jome
  2. New homes search
  3. South Carolina
  4. Chesterfield County

Housing market in Chesterfield County, SC

  • State
    South Carolina
  • Cities
    9
  • Single family
    28
  • Townhouses
    0
  • Multi family
    0
  • Condominiums
    0
  • Active builders
    2
  • Starting price
    $205,990
  • Median price
    $254,990
  • Price per square foot
    $145.79

Real estate price trends

Home price data reflects 28 listings in Chesterfield County, SC, sourced from Jome and updated regularly

*Based on Jome markets

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What is the current median sale price for a property in Chesterfield County, SC?

The current real estate market in the Chesterfield County, SC is characterized by a median sale price of $255,000, as of September 2026. This figure is based on an analysis of 25 new construction properties, developed by 2 different builders, each contributing to the area's housing diversity.

Who are the major developers of new construction homes in Chesterfield County, SC?

The major players in the new construction home market in Chesterfield County, SC, are developers such as True Homes and Ryan Homes. Their expertise is evident in the quality and design of homes across various neighborhoods.