Logo
Exterior details and patio area of a home in Elevon, Lavon (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 3,466 sqft
Home inElevonbyPacesetter HomesAddison II Plan

973 Joy Mill Pl, Lavon, TX 75166

$437,990

• Single-Family
  • Ready by October 2026
  • $126.37/sqft
  • $320/annual HOA

Home description

This home at 973 Joy Mill Place showcases the Addison II floor plan with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, offering a well-designed layout for everyday living. The family room features a stunning cathedral ceiling and added windows, creating a bright and open space that connects seamlessly to the deluxe kitchen. Thoughtfully designed, the kitchen includes quartz countertops, 36" deluxe cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and pendant lighting over the island, all complemented by brushed nickel light fixtures. The private master suite includes a box window for added character and a deluxe master bath with a separate tub and shower. A dedicated study provides flexibility for work or quiet retreat, while the upstairs game room offers additional space for entertainment. LED disk lighting enhances both the family room and game room, adding a modern touch throughout. Step outside to enjoy the extended covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with full gutters for added convenience.

Your Pacesetter Home comes equipped with a suite of smart features designed to enhance everyday living.

-Ring Video Doorbell

-Honeywell Smart T6 Thermostat for energy savings

-WiFi-enabled Garage Door

-Rainbird Wifi-capable Sprinkler System

May also be listed on the Pacesetter Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 11:00 AM (May 24, 2026)