Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Highpointe, Aubrey, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,210 sqft
Home inHighpointebyLennarHendrix Plan

659 Colt Ln, Aubrey, TX 76227

$400,999

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $181.45/sqft
  • $50/monthly HOA

Builder deals available

  • 30 Year Fixed
    $92,840 est. value
    • Rate buydown from 3.75% (1–5 year) with 6.878% APR, 3.5% down payment, and 680 credit score
    • $9,000 closing costs help
    • $50,000 flex cash

Home description

This single-level home features a modern, low-maintenance layout, with an open-concept floorplan and inviting covered patio perfect for entertaining. Three secondary bedrooms are located off the foyer, with a convenient flex space near the main living area ready to be used as a studio or home office. The luxe owner’s suite is tucked into a private corner at the back of the home.

May also be listed on the Lennar website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 8:14 AM (May 22, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
2,210 sqft
2
Hendrix image

Floor plan details

Hendrix

from$398,999
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,210 sqft

View Hendrix details