Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Dogan, Tyler, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 1,229 sqft
Home inDoganbyNational HomeCorp

2101 Falcon Dr, Tyler, TX 75702

$224,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $183.07/sqft
  • 1 days on Jome

Home description

Model 1229 A1 - Savannah

The Savannah Plan from our City Series is a thoughtfully designed two-story home offering 1,229 square feet of living space. Featured with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this plan combines functionality with comfort. As you enter the home, you’re greeted by a spacious living room that overlooks the dining area and kitchen, which includes a central island—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A convenient half bathroom is located just off the living room. Adjacent to the living area is the laundry space, positioned next to the stairs that lead to the upper level. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a private retreat with an en-suite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom, providing ample space for family members or guests. The Savannah Plan offers a perfect blend of practicality and comfort for modern living.

May also be listed on the National HomeCorp website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 12:32 PM (May 20, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
1,229 sqft
Beds:
3
Baths:
2
Half baths:
1

Construction details