Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Sunterra Lakes, Brookshire, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,251 sqft
Home inSunterra LakesbyD.R. HortonMitchell Plan

4001 Sun Burst Ln, Brookshire, TX 77423

$372,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $165.7/sqft
  • $1,200/annual HOA

Home description

About this home

Welcome to the Mitchel floorplan located in Sunterra Lakes. This is a two- story house that includes four bedrooms, three bathrooms, a game room, and a two-car garage. This house spans 2,257 square feet.

As you enter the home, you will notice the secondary bedroom, the secondary bathroom, and the utility room on one side of the foyer. While the secondary bathroom has vinyl flooring, a linen nook, and a tub/shower combo, the utility room is complete with vinyl flooring and space for a washer, dryer, and some storage.

At the end of the foyer lies the family room, dining room, and L-shaped kitchen. This is an open concept living and dining space, making this house perfect for hosting . The kitchen is equipped with vinyl flooring, a tall pantry and a kitchen island. Opposite the kitchen is the carpeted stairway leading to the second story of the house.

The primary bedroom can be accessed via the family room. This room has carpet flooring and two bright windows opening to the backyard. The primary bedroom leads to the primary bathroom, complete with vinyl flooring, a double sink, a linen nook, a standing shower, and a separate toilet room. The primary bathroom opens to the walk-in closet, which has carpet flooring and provides enough space for clothing and storage.

The upstairs game room has carpet flooring and two bright windows opening to the front of the house. A hallway branches away from the game room, leading to the secondary bathroom and two secondary bedrooms. The secondary bathroom is complete with vinyl flooring and a tub/shower combo while each bedroom is finished with carpet flooring, a large window, and a walk-in closet.