Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Mesa Ridge, Temple, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Exterior details and patio area of a home in Mesa Ridge, Temple (Image 2).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,657 sqft
Home inMesa RidgebyFlintrock Builder

8905 Ponderosa Pine Rd, Temple, TX 76501

$284,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $171.99/sqft
  • $250/annual HOA

Home description

May also be listed on the Flintrock Builder website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 8:44 PM (May 18, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
1,657 sqft

by Flintrock Builder, Temple, TX

from$259,990
  • 12 homes
  • 4 plans
  • 1,360 - 1,854 sqft

View Mesa Ridge details

Mesa Ridge

More homes in Mesa Ridge

Pricing and availability are subject to change.
Any
3+ beds
4+ beds
2+ baths
3+ baths

Floor plans in Mesa Ridge