Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Hickory Grove, Krum, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,544 sqft
Home inHickory GrovebyD.R. HortonDalton Plan

1421 Tin Roof Rd, Krum, TX 76249

$323,460

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $209.49/sqft
  • $700/annual HOA

Home description

About this home

1421 Tin Roof Road, Denton, Texas is a new construction home built by D.R. Horton America's Builder in the Hickory Grove community.

Estimated Completion: Summer 2026.

The Dalton is a single-story home that offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approx 1,544 sq. ft. of living space. The kitchen, dining, and family room connect seamlessly, creating a natural flow that makes daily living simple and efficient. A covered patio extends the living space outdoors, offering a place to relax or gather. The owner’s suite includes a walk-in closet and a well-appointed bath with dual sinks and a walk-in shower. Three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. A centrally located laundry room, multiple storage options, and a two-car garage add convenience to the overall design. The Dalton delivers a balanced layout that is both functional and welcoming Additional features include: tankless water heater; Luxury vinyl flooring at Entry, Hallways (per plan), Kitchen/Breakfast, Utility and Bathrooms; and, full yard sod landscaping and irrigation. The Dalton includes our HOME IS CONNECTED base package. Using one central hub that talks to all the devices in your home, you can control the lights, thermostat and locks, all from your cellular device.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 5:48 AM (May 20, 2026)