Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Caldwell Crossing, Iowa Colony, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,780 sqft
Home inCaldwell CrossingbyD.R. HortonGaven Plan

1611 Knox Hill Path, Iowa Colony, TX 77583

$318,490

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $178.93/sqft
  • $850/annual HOA

Home description

About this home

Discover the comfort and thoughtful design of the Gaven floor plan at Caldwell Crossing, a beautifully crafted single-story brick home offering 1,778 sq. ft., four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. Located in the thriving town of Iowa Colony, Texas, this layout is ideal for homebuyers seeking modern style, efficient use of space, and the convenience of one-story living.

As you step inside, a welcoming foyer leads to two spacious secondary bedrooms, each featuring plush carpet flooring, tall closets, and bright windows that bring in natural light. A full bathroom with a tub/shower combo and an adjacent linen closet sits between them, adding everyday functionality for families or guests.

Further along the hallway, you’ll find a dedicated utility room with space for a washer and dryer, plus a third bedroom perfect for a home office, playroom, or private guest suite.

The heart of the home opens into a bright, airy open-concept family room, dining area, and L-shaped kitchen—ideal for entertaining or gathering after a busy day. The kitchen includes stainless-steel appliances, durable vinyl flooring, a walk-in pantry, and a generous island for extra prep and seating space. Large rear windows in the family room overlook the backyard, filling the entire space with natural light.

Tucked quietly at the back of the home, the private primary suite delivers a peaceful retreat with two rear-facing windows, a spacious ensuite bathroom, dual sinks, a tub/shower combination, a separate toilet room, and a large walk-in closet.