Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Riverview, Georgetown, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 5 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,513 sqft
Home inRiverviewbyD.R. HortonThe Grayson Plan

285 Rivers Edge Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628

$542,940

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $216.05/sqft
  • $165/quarterly HOA

Home description

About this home

285 Rivers Edge Drive is a stunning single story home at our Riverview community in Georgetown, TX. With an impressive 2,513 square feet of living space across 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this is the perfect home for your family.

As you enter the home, you'll find the four secondary bedrooms and two full bathrooms off the foyer. Continuing down the hall you'll discover a huge open concept space including the gourmet kitchen, dining area, and living area. The kitchen features a large island and plenty of cabinet space. Enjoy stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a walk-in pantry.

The large family room has tons of natural lighting and looks out to the large covered patio. The main bedroom, bedroom 1, is located at the back of the home and includes a double vanity bathroom sink, walk-in shower, and huge walk-in closet.

This home comes included with a professionally designed landscape package and a full irrigation system as well as our America's Smart Home® package that offers devices such as the Qolsys IQ Panel, Video Doorbell, Alarm.com app, Honeywell Thermostat, Deako Smart Light Switch, Kwikset Smart lock, and more.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 4:52 AM (May 21, 2026)

• Confirmed tours