Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Wolf Ranch, Georgetown, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,399 sqft
Home inWolf RanchbyCoventry HomesLasara Plan

1149 Flying Cloud Trl, Georgetown, TX 78628

$539,900

• Single-Family
  • Under construction
  • $225.05/sqft
  • $82.67/monthly HOA

Home description

Located in the award-winning Wolf Ranch community in Georgetown, this beautifully designed two-story home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and functional living. The open-concept main level creates a natural flow between the living room, dining area, and kitchen, where built-in appliances and thoughtful finishes make the space equally suited for entertaining guests or enjoying everyday routines. Large windows bring in abundant natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout the home.

Upstairs, all bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned to provide a peaceful and private retreat from the main living spaces. The spacious primary suite features a luxurious en-suite bath with a built-in shower seat and a generous walk-in closet designed for everyday convenience. Additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies, while the two-car garage adds valuable storage and practicality. Enjoy added privacy outdoors with no rear neighbors backing the homesite, creating a more serene setting to relax and unwind. Residents of Wolf Ranch enjoy access to extensive amenities including resort-style pools, scenic trails, parks, playgrounds, fitness facilities, and community gathering spaces, all conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment. Schedule your tour today and experience everything this exceptional home has to offer.

*Photos and Virtual Tours may be of the same home plan located in a different neighborhood. Features and elevations may vary