Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Valverde, Bastrop, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
2D floor plan layout of this home in Valverde, Bastrop, TX (Image 2).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,241 sqft
Home inValverdebyD.R. HortonThe Mitchell Plan

381 San Juan Trl, Bastrop, TX 78602

$365,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $163.32/sqft
  • $65/monthly HOA

Home description

About this home

Take a look at 381 San Juan Trl at our Valverde community in Bastrop, TX. This two-story home offers plenty of room to grow with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a gameroom across 2,241 square feet.

The kitchen features Quartz countertops, top of the line stainless steel appliances, and an island. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living area with large windows that overlook your scenic backyard.

The main bedroom is located off the living room on the first floor and features an adjoined bathroom with a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet room. A secondary bedroom and full bathroom with a shower and bathtub are also located on the first floor near the front of the home.

Making your way upstairs, you'll discover the spacious gameroom. Whether you make it a media room, play room, home gym, or office, the possibilities are endless. You'll also find two additional bedrooms upstairs and a third bathroom. The entire upstairs is carpeted and each bedroom includes a closet.

This home comes included with a professionally designed landscape package and a full irrigation system as well as our America's Smart Home® package that offers devices such as the Qolsys IQ Panel, Video Doorbell, Alarm.com app, Honeywell Thermostat, a Smart Light Switch, Kwikset Smart lock, and more.

Images are representative of plan and may vary as built.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Tuesday at 11:31 AM (May 19, 2026)