Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Palomino, Manor, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 4 bd
  • 2.5 ba
  • 2,216 sqft
Home inPalominobyD.R. HortonThe Sycamore Plan

15104-B Afleet Alex St, Manor, TX 78653

$329,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $148.91/sqft
  • $45/monthly HOA

Home description

About this home

The Sycamore is a thoughtfully designed floor plan in our Palomino community located in Manor, TX. The Sycamore plan is a 4 bed, 2.5 bath, 2-story home across 2,216 square feet of living space.

This home provides separation between living and sleep. The first floor includes a large living room, dining area, and kitchen that lets in plenty of natural light. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a kitchen island. This home also features a powder room on the first floor. As you make your way upstairs you step into the game room which is perfect for kids to enjoy. You will also find the three secondary bedrooms and a full bathroom. Towards the back of the home, you'll find the main bedroom with a private ensuite that includes a walk-in shower and vast walk-in closet.

This home comes included with a professionally designed landscape package and a full irrigation system as well as our America's Smart Home® package that offers devices such as the Qolsys IQ Panel, Video Doorbell, Alarm.com app, Honeywell Thermostat, Deako Smart Light Switch, Kwikset Smart lock, and more.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 4:05 AM (May 20, 2026)

• Confirmed tours
  • Get matched & compare top deals