Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Attwater 55s, Waller, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 3 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,358 sqft
Home inAttwater 55sbyChesmar Homes

601 Green Ash Wy, Waller, TX 77484

$396,340

• Single-Family
  • Ready by June 2026
  • $168.08/sqft
  • $1,200/annual HOA

Home description

Mariah:

Ranch / 3 bedrooms / 3 baths / 2-car attached garage

Welcome to The Mariah, a thoughtfully designed single-story home that combines elegance and functionality. This charming floorplan features three bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a flex room, and a 2car garage with 5' storage, making it perfect for modern living.

The heart of the home is the spacious kitchen, showcasing a large island that overlooks the vaulted ceilings in the family room and dining area, creating an open and inviting atmosphere. The primary bedroom is a serene retreat, boasting tray ceilings and a luxurious ensuite bathroom. Through French doors, youâ??ll find dual sinks, a walk-in shower, and a huge walk-in closet that all conveniently connects to the utility room.

The flex room, also featuring French doors, offers endless possibilities as a home office, playroom, or additional living space. Both secondary bedrooms are thoughtfully designed with walk-in closets, ensuring ample storage for everyone.

Step outside to enjoy the covered outdoor living area with added gas drop, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests.

Make The Mariah your dream home and experience the perfect blend of comfort and style!

Visit our model and ask about our current buyer incentives!

*Photos representative of floorplan only.

**Photos are representative, selections & features may vary with community*

May also be listed on the Chesmar Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 7:01 AM (May 16, 2026)