Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Attwater 65's, Waller, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 3.5 ba
  • 2,637 sqft
Home inAttwater 65'sbyChesmar Homes

633 Cross Timbers Trce, Waller, TX 77484

$433,715

• Single-Family
  • Ready by June 2026
  • $164.47/sqft
  • 1 days on Jome

Home description

Malibu:

Ranch / 4 bedrooms / 3.5 baths / 3-car attached garage

Move-in Ready | 1-Story | 2,637 sq ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | Study | 3 Car Tandem Garage | Covered Outdoor Living |Â

Welcome home to the Malibu floorplan! The long entrance foyer greets you with two front bedrooms, each with a walk-in closet and a shared full bath in between. Across the hall, another bedroom with private bath and walk-in closet is the perfect space for teens, guests, or multi-gen living. A dedicated study with French doors nearby makes working from home a breeze.

The open family room is flooded with natural light, beamed ceilings, and access to the covered outdoor living area. The kitchen anchors the living area, with a long center island overlooking the family room and adjacent dining area, stacked espresso cabinets with matte black hardware and LED under/over lighting, upgraded granite counters, and walk-in pantry. A convenient drop zone and half bath is near the utility room and garage entry.

The primary bedroom is tucked in the back of the home featuring a spa-like ensuite bath with separate vanities, a soaking tub, walk-in shower with seat, and not one, but two walk-in closets with one connecting directly to the utility room for laundry day ease.

Visit our model home and ask about current buyer incentives!

**Photos are representative, selections & features may vary with community*

May also be listed on the Chesmar Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 7:00 AM (May 16, 2026)