Logo
Daffodil IV NA
Under construction
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,602 sqft
Home inAshlandbyK. Hovnanian® HomesDaffodil IV Plan

7926 Jade Crest Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

$331,770

• Single-Family
  • Ready by September 2026
  • $207.1/sqft
  • 5 days on Jome

Home description

This Daffodil IV offers:

  • Open kitchen, dining area & great room for seamless flow

  • Kitchen with abundant Chestnut Brown cabinetry

  • Spacious quartz central island for prep & gathering

  • Covered patio extends outdoor entertaining space

  • Primary suite with convenient private bath

  • Primary bath with dual sinks & glass shower enclosure

  • Walk-in closet accessible through primary bath

  • Attached 2-car garage for parking & storage

May also be listed on the K. Hovnanian® Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 6:07 PM (May 19, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
1,602 sqft
2
Daffodil IV image

Floor plan details

Daffodil IV

from$294,990
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,602 sqft

View Daffodil IV details

Daffodil IV

Construction details

Completion Date:
September, 2026

Home features & finishes

Garage/Parking:
Garage
Rooms:
Primary Bedroom On MainPrimary Bedroom Downstairs
Free consultation
Our team is here to help!

Get a consultation with our New Homes Expert

  • See how your home builds wealth