Logo
Goldenrod II TA
Under construction
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,749 sqft
Home inAshlandbyK. Hovnanian® HomesGoldenrod II Plan

7930 Jade Crest Dr, Angleton, TX 77515

$326,370

• Single-Family
  • Ready by August 2026
  • $186.6/sqft
  • 5 days on Jome

Home description

This Goldenrod II offers:

  • Well-equipped kitchen with Indigo Blue cabinetry & pendant lights

  • Sprawling island & quartz countertops

  • Refined great room perfect for hosting occasions

  • Elegant dining area with access to covered patio

  • Private primary suite for rest & relaxation

  • Refreshing primary bath featuring dual sinks & matte black finishes

  • Functional 2-car garage for vehicles & storage

May also be listed on the K. Hovnanian® Homes website

Information last verified by Jome: Yesterday at 6:07 PM (May 19, 2026)

Property status:
Under construction
Size:
1,749 sqft
2
Goldenrod II image

Floor plan details

Goldenrod II

from$299,990
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,751 sqft

View Goldenrod II details

Goldenrod II

Construction details

Completion Date:
August, 2026

Home features & finishes

Garage/Parking:
Garage
Rooms:
Primary Bedroom On MainPrimary Bedroom Downstairs
Free consultation
Our team is here to help!

Get a consultation with our New Homes Expert

  • See how your home builds wealth