Logo
Front exterior of a new home in London Towne, Corpus Christi, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,501 sqft
Home inLondon TownebyD.R. HortonCamden Plan

1354 Connie Scott Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78415

$313,965

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $209.17/sqft
  • 8 days on Jome

Home description

About this home

The Camden plan is a single-story, 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring approximately 1,501 square feet of living space.

The entry flows into the large combined dining and living area, which opens into the center kitchen. The kitchen includes a breakfast island, granite/quartz countertops (per plan), stainless steel appliances, and a separate pantry. Secondary bedrooms and bath are located off the main living area. Bedroom 1 features a sloped ceiling and an attractive bathroom with a spacious walk-in closet. The standard rear-covered patio is located off the living room.

You’ll enjoy added security in your new D.R. Horton home with our Home is Connected features. With D.R. Horton's simple buying process and ten-year limited warranty, there's no reason to wait!

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 3:45 AM (May 21, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
1,501 sqft
2
Camden image

Floor plan details

Camden

from$305,900
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,501 sqft