Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Lexington Heights, Willis, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 5 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1,818 sqft
Home inLexington HeightsbyD.R. HortonCarson Plan

12276 Lexington Heights Dr, Willis, TX 77318

$278,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $153.46/sqft
  • $795/annual HOA

Home description

About this home

The Carson floor plan offers an impressive 1,818 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. This single-story home perfectly balances spacious gathering areas with private retreats, making it ideal for families of all sizes.

The open-concept layout connects the kitchen, dining, and family room, creating a bright and welcoming space that’s perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The modern kitchen boasts generous counter space, abundant cabinetry, and a convenient island overlooking the living area, allowing for effortless interaction while cooking or hosting.

The owner’s suite is privately located at the rear of the home, offering a peaceful escape complete with a large walk-in closet and an ensuite bath featuring dual vanities and a walk-in shower. Four additional bedrooms provide ample space for children, guests, or a home office, ensuring flexibility to suit any lifestyle.

A separate laundry room, plentiful storage options, and a well-designed flow throughout add convenience and efficiency. With its spacious layout, open living concept, and smart use of space, the Carson floor plan delivers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and modern style for today’s active families.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Today at 10:14 AM (May 18, 2026)

Home highlights

Smart Home System