Logo
Front exterior of a new home in Overlook West, Wolfforth, TX, highlighting curb appeal (Image 1).
Move-in ready
  • 5 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,540 sqft
Home inOverlook WestbyD.R. HortonThe Nolan Plan

422 15Th St, Wolfforth, TX 79382

$311,990

• Single-Family
  • Quick move-in
  • $122.83/sqft
  • 6 days on Jome

Home description

About this home

Welcome to 422 15th Street! The Nolan in Overlook West is a gorgeous two-story home that offers 5 Bedrooms, including a flex room on the main floor that can serve as an office or a guest suite. The open concept layout features a modern kitchen with a spacious island, seamlessly flowing into the dining area and family room- perfect for gatherings and everyday living. Step out to the covered patio for outdoor relaxation. Upstairs, enjoy a generously sized game room/loft area, ideal for entertainment or play space. The Primary suite boasts a large walk-in closet and private bath. With three full bedrooms, a dedicated laundry room, and a 2-car garage, this home combines comfort and functionality for growing families or those needing extra space.

May also be listed on the D.R. Horton website

Information last verified by Jome: Thursday at 6:01 AM (May 14, 2026)

Property status:
Move-in ready
Size:
2,540 sqft
Stories:
2
Beds:
5
Baths:
3
Garage spaces:
2
The Nolan image

Floor plan details

The Nolan

from$311,990
  • 5 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2,540 sqft